Ranked #1 in Bel Air

WillowBay Construction

Directory information score: 52/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Directory information score for WillowBay Construction

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
5.0/5 → 35 / 35 points
Review Volume
1 reviews → 3 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
6 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
8 / 15 points

Key facts

Team size
3
Based in
Bel Air, MD
Address
728 Belair Rd. Suite 115
Phone
(443) 255-7581
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is WillowBay Construction's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Bel Air?

WillowBay Construction is ranked #1 in Bel Air with a Directory information score of 52/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does WillowBay Construction offer?

WillowBay Construction's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is WillowBay Construction's typical project cost?

Budget information for WillowBay Construction is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (443) 255-7581 for a project-specific quote.

Where is WillowBay Construction based and what areas do they serve?

WillowBay Construction is based in Bel Air, MD. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire WillowBay Construction?

To hire WillowBay Construction: call (443) 255-7581. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.