Viking Plumbing
Oak Creek WI Plumber
Viking Plumbing is a full-service contractor based in Milwaukee, WI. Reach them at (414) 961-2548 or email vikinginc@gmail.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 1568 N Farwell Ave Stop 2. Reach them at (414) 961-2548 or email vikinginc@gmail.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 1568 N Farwell Ave Stop 2.
Directory information score for Viking Plumbing
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 11 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 11 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Milwaukee, WI
- Address
- 1568 N Farwell Ave Stop 2
- Website
- https://www.vikingplumbing.net
- Phone
- (414) 961-2548
- vikinginc@gmail.com
- Budget tier
- Contact firm
Frequently asked questions
What is Viking Plumbing's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Milwaukee?
Viking Plumbing is ranked #58 in Milwaukee with a Directory information score of 22/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What services does Viking Plumbing offer?
Viking Plumbing's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.
What is Viking Plumbing's typical project cost?
Budget information for Viking Plumbing is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (414) 961-2548 for a project-specific quote.
Where is Viking Plumbing based and what areas do they serve?
Viking Plumbing is based in Milwaukee, WI. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.
How do I hire Viking Plumbing?
To hire Viking Plumbing: Visit https://www.vikingplumbing.net to review their work, or call (414) 961-2548, or email vikinginc@gmail.com. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.