Ranked #2 in Fairfield

Segerson Builders

Directory information score: 30/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Segerson Builders serves the Fairfield, CT area with specialized contracting services including general contracting.

Directory information score for Segerson Builders

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
10 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Fairfield, CT
Address
25 Walls Drive
Website
Phone
(203) 254-1971
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Segerson Builders's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Fairfield?

Segerson Builders is ranked #2 in Fairfield with a Directory information score of 30/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Segerson Builders offer?

Segerson Builders's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio at http://tallmansegerson.com/news/ or contact them directly.

What is Segerson Builders's typical project cost?

Budget information for Segerson Builders is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (203) 254-1971 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Segerson Builders based and what areas do they serve?

Segerson Builders is based in Fairfield, CT. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Segerson Builders?

To hire Segerson Builders: Visit http://tallmansegerson.com/news/ to review their work, or call (203) 254-1971. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.