Plumb Geeks
Directory information score for Plumb Geeks
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 16.5 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 3 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Phoenix, AZ
- Address
- 20811 N 11th Ave
- Website
- https://www.plumbgeeks.com
- Phone
- +14808266112
- Budget tier
- Contact firm
Frequently asked questions
What is Plumb Geeks's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Phoenix?
Plumb Geeks is ranked #77 in Phoenix with a Directory information score of 20/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What services does Plumb Geeks offer?
Plumb Geeks's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.
What is Plumb Geeks's typical project cost?
Budget information for Plumb Geeks is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at +14808266112 for a project-specific quote.
Where is Plumb Geeks based and what areas do they serve?
Plumb Geeks is based in Phoenix, AZ. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.
How do I hire Plumb Geeks?
To hire Plumb Geeks: Visit https://www.plumbgeeks.com to review their work, or call +14808266112. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.