Ranked #63 in Richmond

OCC Group

Directory information score: 23/100

OCC Group - Richmond, VA | Renovation, New Construction, Remodeling and Home Improvement Experts

Profile updated April 19, 2026

OCC Group is a contractor based in Richmond, VA, dedicated to delivering quality contracting services. This is an example of a WordPress page, you could edit this to put information about yourself or your site so readers know where you are coming from. You can create as many pages like this one or sub-pages as you like and manage all of your content inside of WordPress. Their motto: "OCC Group - Richmond, VA | Renovation, New Construction, Remodeling and Home Improvement Experts" Services include general contracting. Located at 7840 Forest Hill Avenue Suite A. Reach them at (804) 794-6662. Visit their website for more details on services and portfolio.

Directory information score for OCC Group

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
11 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
12 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Richmond, VA
Address
7840 Forest Hill Avenue Suite A
Website
Phone
(804) 794-6662
Budget tier
Premium

Frequently asked questions

What is OCC Group's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Richmond?

OCC Group is ranked #63 in Richmond with a Directory information score of 23/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does OCC Group offer?

OCC Group's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is OCC Group's typical project cost?

OCC Group works in the premium tier. Average project cost is not published; contact the firm directly for estimates.

Where is OCC Group based and what areas do they serve?

OCC Group is based in Richmond, VA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire OCC Group?

To hire OCC Group: Visit https://www.occrichmond.com to review their work, or call (804) 794-6662. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.