Ranked #1 in Kearny

Newstar Landscaping Contracting

Directory information score: 26/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Connect with Newstar Landscaping Contracting, a contractor proudly serving the Kearny, NJ community. Call +19739801135 for a free consultation.

Directory information score for Newstar Landscaping Contracting

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
6 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Kearny, NJ
Address
288 Devon St
Website
Phone
+19739801135
Email
newstarnewyersey@gmail.com
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Newstar Landscaping Contracting's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Kearny?

Newstar Landscaping Contracting is ranked #1 in Kearny with a Directory information score of 26/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Newstar Landscaping Contracting offer?

Newstar Landscaping Contracting's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Newstar Landscaping Contracting's typical project cost?

Budget information for Newstar Landscaping Contracting is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at +19739801135 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Newstar Landscaping Contracting based and what areas do they serve?

Newstar Landscaping Contracting is based in Kearny, NJ. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Newstar Landscaping Contracting?

To hire Newstar Landscaping Contracting: Visit http://www.newstarlc.com/ to review their work, or call +19739801135, or email newstarnewyersey@gmail.com. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.