Metropolitan Custom Homes

Directory information score: 22/100
Profile updated April 21, 2026

Metropolitan Custom Homes delivers contracting services to the greater Houston metropolitan area, covering general contracting.

Directory information score for Metropolitan Custom Homes

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
12 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
10 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Houston, TX
Address
950 Echo Lane Suite 100
Website
Phone
(281) 493-6345
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What services does Metropolitan Custom Homes offer?

Metropolitan Custom Homes's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Metropolitan Custom Homes's typical project cost?

Budget information for Metropolitan Custom Homes is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (281) 493-6345 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Metropolitan Custom Homes based and what areas do they serve?

Metropolitan Custom Homes is based in Houston, TX. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Metropolitan Custom Homes?

To hire Metropolitan Custom Homes: Visit https://www.metropolitancustomhomes.net to review their work, or call (281) 493-6345. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.