Ranked #104 in Oklahoma City

Metro Electrical Contractors

Directory information score: 14/100
Profile updated April 19, 2026

Directory information score for Metro Electrical Contractors

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
11 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
3 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Oklahoma City, OK
Address
2532 W Main St
Website
Phone
(405) 232-2535
Email
fbrimm@metro-ok.com
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Metro Electrical Contractors's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Oklahoma City?

Metro Electrical Contractors is ranked #104 in Oklahoma City with a Directory information score of 14/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Metro Electrical Contractors offer?

Metro Electrical Contractors's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Metro Electrical Contractors's typical project cost?

Budget information for Metro Electrical Contractors is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (405) 232-2535 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Metro Electrical Contractors based and what areas do they serve?

Metro Electrical Contractors is based in Oklahoma City, OK. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Metro Electrical Contractors?

To hire Metro Electrical Contractors: Visit http://www.metro-ok.com to review their work, or call (405) 232-2535, or email fbrimm@metro-ok.com. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.