Ranked #1 in Westerville

Jonathan Allen landscape

Directory information score: 35/100

Landscaping Westerville, Ohio

Profile updated May 2, 2026

Jonathan Allen landscape is a professional contractor based in Westerville, OH. Their services include contact information, find us, services residential landscaping, residential retaining walls, residential natural flagstone walkways. They serve clients in the premium market segment. Reach them at 6148996085 or email jallen8352@breezelineohio.net. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 73 Hanby Ave. Jonathan Allen Landscape Company is owned and operated by an established landscaper. He has established himself as one of the industry s standard for quality work at a competitive price. He takes pride in his ability to service the residential landscaping needs in the local area and beyond. Jonathan has been a resident of Westerville, Ohio for over 15 years, and has served Central Ohio for over 20 years. Before starting his company, Jonathan was a dedicated employee of Oakland Nursery. His hard work and skilled techniques led him to become the landscape foreman for Oakland Nursery, a title he held for 5 years. In addition to his experience as foreman, he honed his horticulture and botanical skills working in the nursery for 5 years. He holds a commercial contractor and tradesman license, issued by John Dawson Associates. The Jonathan Allen landscape Company prides itself in providing top-notch customer service and delivering beautiful landscaping results to its customers.

Directory information score for Jonathan Allen landscape

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
15 / 15 points

Key facts

Principal
in landscape
Team size
2
Based in
Westerville, OH
Address
73 Hanby Ave
Website
Phone
6148996085
Email
jallen8352@breezelineohio.net
Budget tier
Premium

Frequently asked questions

What is Jonathan Allen landscape's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Westerville?

Jonathan Allen landscape is ranked #1 in Westerville with a Directory information score of 35/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Jonathan Allen landscape offer?

Jonathan Allen landscape's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Jonathan Allen landscape's typical project cost?

Jonathan Allen landscape works in the premium tier. Average project cost is not published; contact the firm directly for estimates.

Where is Jonathan Allen landscape based and what areas do they serve?

Jonathan Allen landscape is based in Westerville, OH. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Jonathan Allen landscape?

To hire Jonathan Allen landscape: Visit http://www.landscapedesignbyallen.com/ to review their work, or call 6148996085, or email jallen8352@breezelineohio.net. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.