Ranked #99 in Cincinnati

Jerus Co.

Directory information score: 17/100
Profile updated April 19, 2026

Jerus Co. is a leading contractor in Cincinnati, OH. Reach them at (513) 793-6763 or email info@craftsmanelectric.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 3855 Alta Ave Ste 2. Reach them at (513) 793-6763 or email info@craftsmanelectric.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 3855 Alta Ave Ste 2.

Directory information score for Jerus Co.

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
11 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
6 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Cincinnati, OH
Address
3855 Alta Ave Ste 2
Website
Phone
(513) 793-6763
Email
info@craftsmanelectric.com
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Jerus Co.'s ranking among home remodeling contractors in Cincinnati?

Jerus Co. is ranked #99 in Cincinnati with a Directory information score of 17/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Jerus Co. offer?

Jerus Co.'s service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Jerus Co.'s typical project cost?

Budget information for Jerus Co. is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (513) 793-6763 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Jerus Co. based and what areas do they serve?

Jerus Co. is based in Cincinnati, OH. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Jerus Co.?

To hire Jerus Co.: Visit http://www.jerusco.com to review their work, or call (513) 793-6763, or email info@craftsmanelectric.com. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.