Ranked #171 in New York

Jem Woodwork

Directory information score: 11/100

Jem Woodwork — Home Remodeling in New York, NY

Profile updated May 2, 2026

Jem Woodwork is a home remodeling professional located in New York, NY. They serve clients in New York and the surrounding NY area. Contact Jem Woodwork directly to discuss your project needs and get a personalized quote.

Directory information score for Jem Woodwork

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
2 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
9 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
New York, NY
Address
407 Willoughby Avenue, New York, NY, 11205
Phone
+1-347-385-0026
Budget tier
Contact firm

Services

Frequently asked questions

What is Jem Woodwork's ranking among home remodeling contractors in New York?

Jem Woodwork is ranked #171 in New York with a Directory information score of 11/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Jem Woodwork offer?

Jem Woodwork specializes in whole-home renovation. Review their portfolio for project examples.

What is Jem Woodwork's typical project cost?

Budget information for Jem Woodwork is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at +1-347-385-0026 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Jem Woodwork based and what areas do they serve?

Jem Woodwork is based in New York, NY. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Jem Woodwork?

To hire Jem Woodwork: call +1-347-385-0026. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.