Ranked #1 in Dearborn Heights

Italy American Construction

Directory information score: 24/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Directory information score for Italy American Construction

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
18 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
6 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Dearborn Heights, MI
Address
8401 N Telegraph Rd
Website
Phone
8779848259
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Italy American Construction's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Dearborn Heights?

Italy American Construction is ranked #1 in Dearborn Heights with a Directory information score of 24/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Italy American Construction offer?

Italy American Construction's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Italy American Construction's typical project cost?

Budget information for Italy American Construction is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at 8779848259 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Italy American Construction based and what areas do they serve?

Italy American Construction is based in Dearborn Heights, MI. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Italy American Construction?

To hire Italy American Construction: Visit https://www.italyamerican.com/ to review their work, or call 8779848259. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.