Ranked #7 in Kemah

Ell-Dee Plumbing Co.

Directory information score: 17/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Directory information score for Ell-Dee Plumbing Co.

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
14 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
3 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Kemah, TX
Address
2118 Rimrock St
Website
Phone
(281) 334-2288
Email
plumbeto@verizon.net
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Ell-Dee Plumbing Co.'s ranking among home remodeling contractors in Kemah?

Ell-Dee Plumbing Co. is ranked #7 in Kemah with a Directory information score of 17/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Ell-Dee Plumbing Co. offer?

Ell-Dee Plumbing Co.'s service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Ell-Dee Plumbing Co.'s typical project cost?

Budget information for Ell-Dee Plumbing Co. is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (281) 334-2288 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Ell-Dee Plumbing Co. based and what areas do they serve?

Ell-Dee Plumbing Co. is based in Kemah, TX. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Ell-Dee Plumbing Co.?

To hire Ell-Dee Plumbing Co.: Visit http://www.elldeeplumbing.com to review their work, or call (281) 334-2288, or email plumbeto@verizon.net. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.