Crain Painting Contractors
Directory information score for Crain Painting Contractors
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 11 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- 74 years → 2 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 6 / 15 points
Key facts
- Founded
- 1952
- Based in
- Milwaukee, WI
- Address
- 6151 N Flint Rd
- Website
- https://crainpaintingcontractors.com/
- Phone
- +14143527731
- curtis@crainpainting.com
- Budget tier
- Contact firm
Frequently asked questions
What is Crain Painting Contractors's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Milwaukee?
Crain Painting Contractors is ranked #60 in Milwaukee with a Directory information score of 19/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What services does Crain Painting Contractors offer?
Crain Painting Contractors's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.
What is Crain Painting Contractors's typical project cost?
Budget information for Crain Painting Contractors is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at +14143527731 for a project-specific quote.
Where is Crain Painting Contractors based and what areas do they serve?
Crain Painting Contractors is based in Milwaukee, WI. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.
How do I hire Crain Painting Contractors?
To hire Crain Painting Contractors: Visit https://crainpaintingcontractors.com/ to review their work, or call +14143527731, or email curtis@crainpainting.com. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.