Ranked #45 in Charleston

Charleston Paint Pros

Directory information score: 16/100
Profile updated April 21, 2026

Charleston Paint Pros is a Charleston, SC contractor ready to help with your next project. Call 8035993322 or check out their website.

Directory information score for Charleston Paint Pros

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
7 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
9 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Charleston, SC
Address
4225 Piggly Wiggly Dr
Website
Phone
8035993322
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Charleston Paint Pros's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Charleston?

Charleston Paint Pros is ranked #45 in Charleston with a Directory information score of 16/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Charleston Paint Pros offer?

Charleston Paint Pros's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Charleston Paint Pros's typical project cost?

Budget information for Charleston Paint Pros is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at 8035993322 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Charleston Paint Pros based and what areas do they serve?

Charleston Paint Pros is based in Charleston, SC. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Charleston Paint Pros?

To hire Charleston Paint Pros: Visit http://charlestonpaintingpros.com/ to review their work, or call 8035993322. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.