Ranked #5 in Garden Grove

Always Green Turf

Directory information score: 26/100
Profile updated May 3, 2026

Always Green Turf is a Garden Grove, CA contractor ready to help with your next project. Call +17148876905 or check out their website.

Directory information score for Always Green Turf

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
6 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Garden Grove, CA
Address
12832 Valley View St
Website
Phone
+17148876905
Email
sales@alwaysgreenturf.com
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Always Green Turf's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Garden Grove?

Always Green Turf is ranked #5 in Garden Grove with a Directory information score of 26/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Always Green Turf offer?

Always Green Turf's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Always Green Turf's typical project cost?

Budget information for Always Green Turf is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at +17148876905 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Always Green Turf based and what areas do they serve?

Always Green Turf is based in Garden Grove, CA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.

How do I hire Always Green Turf?

To hire Always Green Turf: Visit http://alwaysgreenturf.com to review their work, or call +17148876905, or email sales@alwaysgreenturf.com. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.