5 Star Roofing & Restoration
Directory information score for 5 Star Roofing & Restoration
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 7 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 3 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Homewood, AL
- Address
- 209 Oxmoor Cir Ste 712
- Website
- http://5starroofer.com/
- Phone
- 2052353782
- Budget tier
- Contact firm
Frequently asked questions
What is 5 Star Roofing & Restoration's ranking among home remodeling contractors in Homewood?
5 Star Roofing & Restoration is ranked #14 in Homewood with a Directory information score of 10/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What services does 5 Star Roofing & Restoration offer?
5 Star Roofing & Restoration's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.
What is 5 Star Roofing & Restoration's typical project cost?
Budget information for 5 Star Roofing & Restoration is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at 2052353782 for a project-specific quote.
Where is 5 Star Roofing & Restoration based and what areas do they serve?
5 Star Roofing & Restoration is based in Homewood, AL. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm.
How do I hire 5 Star Roofing & Restoration?
To hire 5 Star Roofing & Restoration: Visit http://5starroofer.com/ to review their work, or call 2052353782. Most contractors ask about scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.